Selected #1 Club in Nebraska by Triple Crown Sports
Selected #1 Club in Nebraska by Triple Crown Sports

Specialty Small Groups

We are excited to announce that we have revamped our all-skill specialty training offerings for this season. Instead of doing massive camp style training, we are transitioning to small group specialty training. The goal of changing the specialty training is to give players more individualized feedback to help them improve quicker! We feel as though this new format will be more effective at developing players.

 

The sessions will be limited to 8 players per group. Players will sign-up for a package of 5 sessions for $100. These sessions will be facilitated by our most experienced coaches and trainers.  These sessions are only available for Nebraska Elite Regional and National Club Team Members. 

 

We are currently working to finalize details with coaches. Wewill announce our November and December small group offerings by October 26, 2018!

 

***Session in Light Blue are Full

February-March

Skill Age Coach Price Dates Time Registration
Serve Recieve 12-13U Andrew Wehrli $125 2/26, 3/5, 3/12, 3/19, 3/26 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Outside Hitter 15-18U Andrew Wehrli $125 2/25, 3/4, 3/18, 3/25, 4/1 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Outside Hitter 13-14U Andrew Wehrli $125 2/27, 3/6, 3/13, 3/20, 3/27 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Serve Recieve 14-17U Andrew Wehrli $125 2/28, 3/7, 3/21, 3/28, 4/4 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Rightsides 14-17U Sami Hansen $100 2/25, 3/4, 3/11, 3/18, 3/25 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Advanced Middles 15-18U Karen Schonewise $100 2/25, 3/4, 3/11, 3/18, 3/25 6-7 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Advanced Defense 15-18U Julianne Mandolfo $100 2/25, 3/4, 3/11, 3/18, 3/25 7-8 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Defense 10-13U Sami Hansen $100 2/26, 3/5, 3/12, 3/19, 3/26 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Middles 13-16U Sami Hansen $100  
2/26, 3/5, 3/12, 3/19, 3/26
7:30-8:30 Click Here to Register!
             
Defenders 13-15U Julianne Mandolfo $100 2/27, 3/6, 3/20, 3/27, 4/4 7:30-8:30 PM Click Here to Register!
             
YDP/NVL Serving YDP NVL Sami Hansen $100 2/27, 3/6, 3/13, 3/20, 3/27 5-6 PM Click Here to Regsiter!
             
Serving 12-14U Angie Lantz $100 2/28, 3/7, 3/21, 3/28, 4/4 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Outside Hitters 10-13U Sami Hansen $100 3/1, 3/8, 3/15, 3/22, 3/29 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Jump Serving 12-15U Kristen Shively $100 3/1, 3/8, 3/15, 3/22, 3/29 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
YDP/NVL Serving YDP NVL Sami Hansen $100 3/1, 3/8, 3/15, 3/22, 3/29 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!

April-May

Skill Age Coach Price Dates Time Registration
Serve Recieve 12-13U Andrew Wehrli $125 Coming Soon 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Outside Hitter 15-18U Andrew Wehrli $125 Coming Soon 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Outside Hitter 13-14U Andrew Wehrli $125 Coming Soon 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Serve Recieve 14-17U Andrew Wehrli $125 Coming Soon 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             

November

Skill Age Coach Price Dates Time Registration
November Options        
Serving 10-12U Kristen Shviely $100 11/1, 11/6, 11/8, 11/13, 11/15 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Advanced Serving 12-14U Sami Hansen $100

11/4 from 4:30-5:30

11/5 from 6:30-7:30

11/11 from 1-2 PM

11/12 from 5-6 PM

11/14 from 5-6 PM

Click Here to Register!
             
Passing 10-12U Kristen Shively $100 11/1, 11/6, 11/8, 11/13, 11/15 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Jump Serving 12-14U Kristen Shively $100 11/2, 11/7, 11/9, 11/14, 11/16 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!​

December-January

Skill Age Coach Price Dates Time Registration
Middles 14U-18U Andrew Wehrli $125 11/26, 12/3, 12/10, 12/17, 1/7 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Outside Hitter 14U-16U Andrew Wehrli $125 11/28, 12/5, 12/12, 12/19, 1/2 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Serve Recieve 14-15U Andrew Wehrli $125 11/29, 12/6, 12/13, 12/20, 1/3 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Serving 10-12U Kristen Shively $100 11/28, 12/5, 12/12, 12/19, 1/2 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Passing 10-12U Kristen Shively $100 11/28, 12/5, 12/12, 12/19, 1/2 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Jump Serving 12-14U Kristen Shively $100 11/30, 12/14, 12/21, 12/28, 1/4 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Attacking 12U Sami Hansen $100 12/1, 12/8, 12/15, 12/29, 1/5 9-10 AM Click Here to Register!
             
Attacking 13-14U Sami Hansen $100 12/1, 12/8, 12/15, 12/29, 1/5 10-11 AM Click Here to Register!
             
Attacking  15-18U Sami Hansen $100 12/1, 12/8, 12/15, 12/29, 1/5 11-12 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Defenders 13-14U Julianne Mandolfo $100 11/25, 12/2, 12/9, 12/16 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Defenders 13-14U Julianne Mandolfo $100 11/25, 12/2, 12/9, 12/16 6-7 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Defenders 15-18U Julianne Mandolfo $100 11/25, 12/2, 12/9, 12/16 7-8 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Armswing 12-14U Angie Lantz $100 11/29, 12/6, 12/13, 12/20, 12/27 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Serving 10-13U Nicole Jacobson $100 11/25, 12/2, 12/9, 12/16, 12/30 3-4 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Middles 13-14U Nicole Jacobson $100 11/25, 12/2, 12/9, 12/16, 12/30 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!​
             
     

January-February

Skill Age Coach Price Dates Time Registration
Outside HItter 10-12U Andrew Wehrli $125 1/8, 1/15, 1/22, 1/29, 2/5 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Outside Hitter 15-18U Andrew Wehrli $125 1/14, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Outside Hitter 14-16U Andrew Wehrli $125 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Serve Recieve 14-16U Andrew Wehrli $125 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Advanced Middles 15-18U Karen Schonewise $100 1/7, 1/14, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4 6-7 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Middle 13-14 Sami Hansen $100 1/7,  1/14, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Armswing 12-14U Angie Lantz $100 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Defense 15-18U Dayana Acevada $100 1/7, 1/14, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4 7-8 PM Click Here to Register!
             
YDP Serving   Kristen Shively $100 1/8, 1/15, 1/22, 1/29, 2/5 7:30-8:30 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Block and Attack 15-18U Sami Hansen $100 1/8, 1/15, 1/22, 1/29, 2/5 7:30-8:30 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Defense 13-14U Michaela Speer $100 1/7, 1/14, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Serving 10-12U Kirsten Shively $100 1/9, 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Swing Blocking 14-18U Sami Hansen $100 1/9, 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Defense 10-12U Kristen Shively $100 1/9, 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Jump Serving 10-14U Kristen Shively $100 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1, 2/8 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             
Attacking 10-12U Sami Hansen $100 1/4, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1, 2/8 4-5 PM Click Here to Register!
             
YDP Serving 10-12U Sami Hansen $100 1/4, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1, 2/8 5-6 PM Click Here to Register!
             

Sign-up for Our Newsletter

Join Our Email List

Class of 2019 Commitments

Emily Bressman (OH)

Marian

Creighton

Emma Grunkemeyer (R)

Millard North

Iowa

Lily Heyne (OH)

Scutt Catholic

Tulsa

MacKenzie Saitta (OH)

Elkhorn South

Tennessee-Chattanooga

Megan Raszler (OH)

Elkhorn

Dordt

Jordan McCormick (L)

Millard West

Wayne State

Emmy Grant (R)

Millard North

Northwest Missouri

Jordan Bowen (O)

Westside

Limestone College

Paige Holdsworth (O)

Millard North

Bellevue Universtiy

Kelsey Olson (M)

Millard South

Concordia University

Grace Jensen (S)

Bennington

Morningside

Emma Worthington (S)

Duchesne Academy

Cornell

Michaela Bartels (M)

Bennington

Nebraska-Kearney

Class of 2020 Commitments

Payton Kirchhoefer (OH)

Marian

Northwest Missouri 

Atley Carey

Lincoln East

South Dakota

Tria McLean (S)

Battle Creek

Ohio

Class of 2021 Commitments

Allie Gray (S)

Skutt

Arizona State

Rylee Gray (MB)

Elkhorn South

Nebraska

More Announcements Coming Soon!

University of Nebraska

RSS feeds loading...

Nebraska Elite Volleyball

21015 Cumberland Drive

Elkhorn, NE 68022
Phone: 402 599-0423
Email: tony@nebraskaelite.org

Connect with Us.

Check out our Facebook page and make sure to like us, to keep up-to-date on everything going on!

Print Print | Sitemap
© Nebraska Elite Volleyball